Mon - Fri : 12pm - 10pm
Sat   : 11am - 9.30pm
Sun   : 11am - 9.30pm
Earn loyalty points towards free momos!
Appetizers
-
Plain Fries $9.99
-
Wai-Wai Sandeko $9.99Waiwai brand dried noodle mixed with ginger onion, cilantro, tomatoes lemon juices, chilly powder pepper, and scallion with a touch of mustard oil.
-
Samosa Chaat $10.99
Crispy samosa topped with chana masala and chutney.
-
Mustard Greens $9.99
Sauteed with garlic and vegetable oil.
-
Chili Fries $11.99Spiced French fries sauteed with garlic, onions and special sauce
-
Honey Chili Fries $11.99Spiced French fries sauteed with garlic, onions, and honey garlic sauce topped with sesame seeds.
-
Peri Peri Fries $11.99
Spiced French fries tossed with special spices.
-
Chicken Lollipop $15.99Mildly deep fried chicken drumstick marinated with ginger, garlic, and spices.
-
Kurkure Spring Roll $8.99
-
Bang Bang Chicken $15.99
Diced chicken with bang bang sauce.
-
Gyuma $11.99
Tibetan style beef sausage sauteed with Himalayan spices.
Himalayan Momos
-
Steamed Momo (Veg/Chicken/Beef) $11.99
Steamed dumplings served with your choice of meat and vegetable
-
Fried Momo (Veg/Chicken/Beef) $14.99
Fried dumplings served with your choice of meat and vegetable.
-
Jhol Momo (Veg/Chicken/Beef) $14.99Steamed dumplings with jhol achar (soup pickle) is thin in consistency and have a bit of a hot, spicy, and tangy twist.
-
Sadeko Momo (Veg/Chicken/Beef) $14.99
Choice of dumplings spiced up with tomatoes, onions, and special sauce.
-
Chili Momo (Veg/Chicken/Beef) $14.99Steamed dumplings mixed with green pepper, onions, and aromatic sauce. Choice of dry or gravy.
-
Crispy Chili Momo (Veg/Chicken/Beef) $15.99
Fried dumplings mixed with pepper, onions and aromatic sauce. Choice of dry or gravy.
-
Aloo momo $14.99
Chef's Special Momos
-
Spicy Schezwan Momo $16.99Fried Momo coated in our signature Himalayan and Szechuan sauces for a spicy-tangy twist, finished with a sprinkle of fresh green onions. Dive into flavour!
-
Honey Chili Momo (Veg/Chicken/Beef) $15.99
Fried dumplings mixed with honey chili sauce.
-
Butter Chicken Momo $15.99Steamed dumplings on butter chicken sauce.
-
Tikka Momo (Veg/Chicken/Beef) $15.99
Steamed dumplings on tikka sauce.
-
Delhi Masala Momo (Veg/Chicken/Beef) $15.99Fried dumplings sauteed in special creamy Himalayan sauce topped with mint chutney.
-
Mumbai chaat momo(Veg/Chicken/Beef) $16.99The flavour that is inspired from the street of Mumbai. Rich, fresh and bold in flavors that tastes sweet, sour and savoury.
-
Malai Masala Momo (Veg/Chicken/Beef) $15.99Fried dumplings sauteed in special creamy Himalayan sauce.
-
Manchurian Momo (Veg/Chicken/Beef) $15.99
Fried dumplings sautéed in Manchurian Sauce Choice of dry or gravy.
-
Kurkure Momo $15.99
Crunchy Veg momo.
-
Afghani Momo (Veg/Chicken/Beef) $15.99Crunchy Veg momo.
-
Tandoori Momo (Veg/Chicken/Beef) $16.99Fried dumplings mixed with tandoori sauce and topped with mint chutney.
-
Veg Makhani Momo $15.99Steamed dumplings in special butter masala sauce.
-
Creamy Szechuan Momo (Veg/Chicken/Beef) $16.99
-
Momo 65 (Veg/Chicken/Beef) $16.99Deep fried momo’s that provides a sweet, spicy, and buttery taste. Hint of curry leaves topped off with spicy mayonnaise..
Soya Chaap Corner
-
Soya Chaap Chilli $15.99
Marinated chaap mixed with jalapeno, onions and aromatic sauce. Choice of dry or gravy.
-
Tikka Soya Chaap $15.99
Tikka sauce mixed with onions green pepper cilantro with marinated chaap and green chutney and spicy mayo on top.
-
Tandoori Soya Chaap $16.99Marinated chaap mixed with tandoori sauce and topped with mint chutney.
-
Malai Soya Chaap $15.99
Marinated chaap sauted in special creamy himalayan sauce.
-
Creamy Szechuan Chaap $16.99
Marinated chaap mixed with jalapeno, onions and aromatic sauce. Choice of dry or gravy.
-
Chaap 65 $16.99
Deep fried chaap that provides a sweet, spicy, and buttery taste. Hint of curry leaves topped off with spicy mayonnaise.
Soup
-
Lentil Soup $11.99
Vegetarian Entrees
-
Chole Bhatura $11.99
Spiced chickpeas with Indian fried bread.
-
Tofu Chili $15.99
Fried tofu sauteed in special Himalayan sauce.
-
Paneer Chili $15.99Battered Fried paneer sauteed in special Himalayan sauce
-
Tofu Manchurian $15.99
Fried tofu sauteed in Manchurian sauce. Choice of dry or gravy.
-
Paneer Manchurian $15.99
Battered Fried paneer sauteed in manchurian sauce. Choice of dry or gravy.
-
Paneer 65 $16.99Deep fried panner that provides a sweet, spicy, and buttery taste. Hint of curry leaves topped off with spicy mayonnaise.
-
Gobi Manchurian $15.99
Cauliflower florets deep fried in batter and stir fried with ginger garlic paste. Choice of dry or gravy.
-
Honey Chili Gobi $15.99
Cauliflower florets deets deep fried in batter and stir fried with honey chili sauce.
-
Malai Chili Paneer $15.99
Fried paneer sauteed in Malai sauce.
-
Creamy Szechuan Gobi $16.99
-
Creamy Szechuan Paneer $16.99
Chilis
-
Chicken Chili $15.99Diced Chicken deep fried in batter & sautéed in special Himalayan sauce.
-
Beef Chili $16.99
Sliced Marinated beef steak, sauteed in special Himalayan sauce.
-
Pork Chili $15.99
Sliced Marinated pork with sauteed in special Himalayan sauce.
-
Fish Chili $15.99
Fish batter and stir fried with ginger garlic paste.
-
Chicken 65 $16.99Deep fried chicken that provides a sweet, spicy, and buttery taste. Hint of curry leaves topped off with spicy mayonnaise.
-
Chicken Manchurian $15.99
Diced chicken deep fried in batter with Manchurian sauce.
-
Fish Manchurian $15.99
Basa fish deep fried in batter with Manchurian sauce.
-
Honey Chicken Chili $15.99
Diced Chicken deep fried in batter and sauteed in honey chili sauce
-
Malai Chili Chicken $15.99
Diced Chicken deep fried in batter & sautéed in malai sauce.
-
Creamy Szechuan Chicken $16.99
Noodles and Rice
-
Vegetarian Chow Mein $15.99
Noodles mixed with seasonal vegetables.
-
Chow Mein (Chicken/Beef) $15.99Noodles mixed with chicken and seasonal vegetables.
-
Himalayan Kitchen Special Chow Mein (Veg/Chicken/Beef) $16.99
Noodles mixed with seasonal vegetables and meat of your choice.
-
Golden egg fried rice $16.99
Fluffy rice stir-fried with golden scrambled eggs, fresh spring onions, cilantro and a touch of secret home made spice. Simple yet satisfying flavours.
-
Golden egg noodles $16.99
Stir fried noodles with golden scrambled eggs, fresh vegetables and touch of secret home made spices. Simple yet satisfying flavours.
-
Himalayan Kitchen Special Fried Rice (Veg/Chicken/Beef) $16.99
Rice mixed with seasonal vegetables.
-
Schezwan chow mein (Veg/Chicken/Beef) $16.99 -
Schezwan fried rice (Veg/Chicken/Beef) $16.99
-
Vegetarian Fried Rice $15.99
Fried rice mixed with seasonal vegetables.
-
Fried Rice 65 (Veg/Chicken/Beef) $16.99
-
Fried Rice (Chicken/Beef) $15.99Fried rice mixed with Chicken/Beef and seasonal vegetables.
Curries
-
Chana Masala (Chickpeas) $13.99
Served with plain rice.
Schezwan Gravy
-
Spicy Schezwan Chaap gravy $16.99Enjoy our classic homemade hot and spicy sauce with battered, fried soya protein coated in secret in-house spices for a flavorful crunch.
-
Spicy Schezwan Paneer gravy $16.99Delight in our classic homemade hot and spicy sauce, crafted with a unique, bold flavor. Paired with crispy fried cottage cheese, it’s the perfect balance of heat and crunch.
-
Spicy Schezwan Chicken gravy $16.99Relish our classic homemade hot and spicy sauce, uniquely flavored for an extra kick. Served with crispy fried chicken, battered in our secret in-house spices for a deliciously crunchy bite.
-
Spicy Schezwan Momo gravy $16.99Delight in our signature hot and spicy in-house sauce, served with classic and crispy deep-fried momo. Bold, flavorful, and the perfect kick to every bite!
-
Spicy Schezwan Gobi Gravy $15.99Enjoy our classic homemade hot and spicy sauce, paired with crispy, battered cauliflower florets deep-fried in secret spices for a perfect crunch.
-
Spicy Schezwan Tofu Gravy $16.99Enjoy our classic homemade hot and spicy sauce, uniquely flavored to deliver a perfect kick. Served with crispy fried soybean curd, offering a satisfying crunch and rich taste in every bite.
Side Orders
-
Bhatura $3.49
-
Rice $3.49
-
Hot Sauce 2oz $1.99
-
Momo Sauce 2oz $1.99
-
Spicy Mayo 2oz $1.99
Desserts
-
Sizzling brownie (Dine-in Only) $10.99
-
Gulab jamun (3pcs) $5.99
-
Ice cream (Vanilla/chocolate/strawberry) $5.99
Drinks
-
Spring Water $1.99
-
Mango Lassi $5.99
Yogurt and mango shake with homemade yogurt.
-
Masala Coke $4.99
-
Virgin Masala Mojito $4.99
-
Mumbai Mango Mojito $4.99
-
Pineapple Mojito $4.49
-
Tamarind Masala Mojito $4.99
-
Coke (Can) $2.49
-
Diet Coke (Can) $2.49
-
Ginger Ale (Can) $2.49
-
Sprite (Can) $2.49
-
Nestea (Can) $2.49
-
Pineapple Masala Mojito $4.99
Frozen Momos
-
Frozen Momo Veg - 50 momos $34.99
-
Frozen Momo Chicken - 50 momos $34.99
-
Frozen Momo Veg - 100 momos $59.99
-
Frozen Momo Chicken - 100 momos $59.99
-
Frozen Momo Veg - 200 momos $99.99
-
Frozen Momo Chicken - 200 momos $99.99
-
Himalayan Sesame Sauce 4oz $2.99
-
Himalayan Sesame Sauce 8oz $4.99
-
Himalayan Red Spicy Sauce 4oz $2.99
-
Himalayan Red Spicy Sauce 8oz $4.99
Himalayan Thali Specials
-
Nepali-Style Mutton Thali $17.99
Mutton curry, rice, lentil, seasonal vegetables, potatoes, homemade radish pickle, and tomato pickle.
-
Nepali-Style Veg Thali $15.99
Chickpeas, rice, lentil, seasonal vegetable. potatoes, homemade radish pickle, and tomato pickle.
-
Nepali-Style Chicken Thali $15.99
Disposable Cutleries
-
Disposable Cutleries $0.01
Spoon, Forks and Napkins.
Appetizers
Soup
Vegetarian Entrees
Thukpa
Hearty homemade Tibetan soup based pasta dishes.
Himalayan Thali Specials
Himalayan Momos
Our delicious homemade Tibetan dumplings are a favorite. A traditional Tibetan way to enjoy momo is to dip your momo into the Himalayan sauce & enjoy them.
Chef’s Special momos
Chilis
Served with plain rice.